Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Our Team - Teaching and Support Staff, with their key responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team

Mr A. Corke - Interim Head Teacher / Learning and Teaching Lead / DSL

Ms K. Verge - Deputy Head Teacher / English Lead / Assessment Lead / L&T Lead/ CPD Lead / DSL

Ms T. Demir - Assistant Head Teacher / Maths Lead/ Learning & Teaching team/ Deputy DSL

Ms P. Watkinson - SENCo / SLT / Inclusion Manager including Pupil Premium Grant/ Deputy DSL

Ms J. Bushell – Teacher (Year 3) / SLT (Phase 2 Lead) / Science Lead / Sustainability Lead

Ms T. Sesay - Teacher (Reception) / SLT / EYFS & Phase 1 Lead/ Early Reading & Phonics/ Equalities Lead

Mr A. Rooney - School Business Manager / Finance / Personnel / Admin

Class Teachers

Ms I. Olson - Teacher (Reception) / Early Reading & Phonics team

Mr Y. Ellimouni - Teacher (Year 1) / Maths Team

Ms B. Platt Teacher (Year 1) / RE / SIAMs Team

Ms J. Corpetti - Teacher (Year 2) / Foreign Languages Lead

Ms B. Rubio - Teacher (Year 2) Foreign Languages Lead

Ms C. Ratcliffe - Teacher (Year 2) / PSHE Lead

Ms N. Barchha - Teacher (Year 3) / Maths Lead

Ms A. Chaudhry – Teacher (Year 4) / Music Lead / Geography & History Team

Ms J. Rothwell - Teacher (Year 4) / Art & DT Lead

Ms B. Escot - Teacher (Year 4)

Ms S. Carter - Teacher (Year 5) / Computing Lead

Mr A. Megrah – Teacher (Year 5) / PE Lead

Ms G. Doran - Teacher (Year 6) /Geography & History Lead /English Team Reading / PE & Sport Team

Mr M. Samuel - Teacher (Year 6) / English Team Writing

Learning Assistants

Ms S. Kodia - Phase 1 HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) (Reception)

Ms G. Montalbo - Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Ms A. Guenouni - Learning Assistant (Reception)

Ms F. Humphries - Learning Assistant (Reception)

Ms M. Hutson - Learning Assistant (Reception & Year 1)

Ms L. Moreira - Learning Assistant (Reception & Year 1)

Ms L. Williams - Phase 1 HLTA (Year 1)

Ms H. Burtenshaw-Grant - Teaching Assistant (Year 1)

Ms D. Kareem - Learning Assistant (Year 1)

Ms B. Al-Haydri - Learning Assistant (Year 1)

Ms P. Leventaki - Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Ms G. Saleh - Learning Assistant (Year 2)

Ms F. Bayat - Learning Assistant (Year 2)

Ms A. Savdas - Learning Assistant (Year 2)

Ms C. Campbell - Learning Assistant (Year 2)

Mr C. Ansell - Learning Assistant (Year 2 & Year 3)

Ms E. Samaha - Learning Assistant (Year 2 & Year 3)

Ms S. Ough - HLTA (Year 3 and PE)

Ms S. Jama - Learning Assistant (Year 3)

Ms D. Morris - Learning Assistant (Year 3 & Year 5)

Ms B. Venkatesan - Learning Assistant (Year 4)

Ms M. Skinner - Teaching Assistant (Year 6) / ELSA 

Ms N. Barraclough - Learning Assistant (Year 6)

Ms C. Pilot - Learning Assistant (Year 6)

Ms M. Noyes - Music

Mr J. Eccles - PE Teacher

Ms C. King - PE Teacher

Breakfast Club Staff

Ms M. Luniku - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Ms S. Jama - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Administrative Staff

Ms M. Jones - Office Manager / PA to Head Teacher / Admissions / Mental Health First Aider

Ms N. Brady - Office Admin

Ms L. Bliss - Office Admin

Ms L. Mitchell - Finance / Office Admin / Lettings

Site Staff

Mr P. Ciesielski - Site Manager

Ms A. Grygowska - Lettings Caretaker


*The following staff are your first point of contact if you have any questions about the school: please contact them via: info@kings.richmond.sch.uk  by phone: 020 8940 3580, or by post: Cumberland Road, Kew, Richmond, TW9 3HJ

*Ms M. Jones - Office Manager / PA to Head Teacher / Admissions / Mental Health First Aider